Team games started -- 2018 Ashburn Empire
Regular season -- as of 5/18/2019

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ozzie Albies001000000010
Miguel Andujar000100000010
Tucker Barnhart0000000000
Michael Brantley000001000010
Robinson Chirinos100000000010
Corey Dickerson000000100010
Joey Gallo0600000006
Gorkys Hernandez000000010010
Joc Pederson0000000022
Yolmer Sanchez0000000066
fJonathan Schoop0000000000
Blake Swihart0000000000
fDanny Valencia0400000026
Joey Wendle000010000010
 Total101010101010101010 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ozzie Albies002200000022
Miguel Andujar000210000021
Tucker Barnhart5000000005
Michael Brantley000002200022
Robinson Chirinos170000000421
Corey Dickerson000000220022
Joey Gallo010000000010
Gorkys Hernandez0000000000
Joc Pederson000000022022
Yolmer Sanchez000018000018
fJonathan Schoop000000001010
Blake Swihart012010000013
fDanny Valencia0000000000
Joey Wendle00004000610
 Total222222222222222220 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Ozzie Albies003200000032
Miguel Andujar000310000031
Tucker Barnhart5000000005
Michael Brantley000003200032
Robinson Chirinos270000000431
Corey Dickerson000000320032
Joey Gallo016000000016
Gorkys Hernandez000000010010
Joc Pederson000000022224
Yolmer Sanchez000018000624
fJonathan Schoop000000001010
Blake Swihart012010000013
fDanny Valencia0400000026
Joey Wendle000014000620
 Total323232323232323230