Team games started -- 2016 Arkansas Travelers
Regular season -- as of 8/12/2017

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu037000000037
Carlos Beltran000000037037
Brian Dozier001900000019
Dexter Fowler000000230023
Brett Gardner0000020002
Cesar Hernandez000033000033
Daniel Murphy0018170000035
Omar Narvaez340000000034
Salvador Perez3000000003
Trevor Plouffe000200000020
Sean Rodriguez000043300037
Miguel Sano000002003537
Andrew Toles0000000000
 Other000000140014
 Total373737373737373735 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu073000000073
Carlos Beltran000000066066
Brian Dozier002600000026
Dexter Fowler000000260026
Brett Gardner000007300073
Cesar Hernandez000066000066
Daniel Murphy0047400002172
Omar Narvaez4000000004
Salvador Perez210000000021
Trevor Plouffe0000000000
Sean Rodriguez000667000073
Miguel Sano000300004447
Andrew Toles00000027110
 Other4800000450093
 Total737373737373737366 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Abreu01100000000110
Carlos Beltran00000001030103
Brian Dozier004500000045
Dexter Fowler000000490049
Brett Gardner000007500075
Cesar Hernandez000099000099
Daniel Murphy006521000021107
Omar Narvaez380000000038
Salvador Perez240000000024
Trevor Plouffe000200000020
Sean Rodriguez000661133000110
Miguel Sano000302007984
Andrew Toles00000027110
 Other48000005900107
 Total110110110110110110110110101