Team games started -- 2018 Sandy Island Blue Wave
Regular season -- as of 5/18/2019

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Josh Bell0000000099
dBrandon Belt0100000001
Greg Bird0900000009
Josh Donaldson0000000000
Aaron Hicks000000100010
Aaron Judge000000010010
Adalberto Mondesi000010000010
Jose Pirela000001000010
Gary Sanchez100000000010
Kyle Seager000100000010
Devon Travis001000000010
 Total10101010101010109 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Josh Bell000000002121
dBrandon Belt0200000002
Greg Bird018000000018
Josh Donaldson0200000002
Aaron Hicks000000220022
Aaron Judge000000022022
Adalberto Mondesi000022000022
Jose Pirela000002200022
Gary Sanchez220000000022
Kyle Seager000220000022
Devon Travis002200000022
 Total222222222222222221 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Josh Bell000000003030
dBrandon Belt0300000003
Greg Bird027000000027
Josh Donaldson0200000002
Aaron Hicks000000320032
Aaron Judge000000032032
Adalberto Mondesi000032000032
Jose Pirela000003200032
Gary Sanchez320000000032
Kyle Seager000320000032
Devon Travis003200000032
 Total323232323232323230