Team games started -- 2016 Sandy Island Blue Wave
Regular season -- as of 8/12/2017

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Aaron Altherr0000002204
Danny Espinosa0000200002
dCarlos Gomez000002900029
Bryce Harper000000030030
fEnrique Hernandez0011150000026
Aaron Judge0000030003
Jed Lowrie001500000015
Jake Marisnick000000002929
Raul Mondesi00604000010
Carlos Perez170000000017
Jose Pirela0003000003
Mark Teixeira032000000032
 Other150014260300085
 Total323232323232323229 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Aaron Altherr0000005207
Danny Espinosa0000500005
dCarlos Gomez000006800068
Bryce Harper000000075075
fEnrique Hernandez0026420000068
Aaron Judge0000090009
Jed Lowrie004700000047
Jake Marisnick000000607177
Raul Mondesi00407000011
Carlos Perez410000000041
Jose Pirela0009000009
Mark Teixeira077000000077
 Other3600266506600193
 Total777777777777777771 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Aaron Altherr00000074011
Danny Espinosa0000700007
dCarlos Gomez000009700097
Bryce Harper00000001050105
fEnrique Hernandez0037570000094
Aaron Judge000001200012
Jed Lowrie006200000062
Jake Marisnick00000060100106
Raul Mondesi0010011000021
Carlos Perez580000000058
Jose Pirela000120000012
Mark Teixeira01090000000109
 Other5100409109600278
 Total109109109109109109109109100