Team games started -- 2016 Central Region 23
Regular season -- as of 8/12/2017

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Bautista000000039039
Asdrubal Cabrera000039000039
Robinson Cano000000003838
Willson Contreras390000000039
Tommy Joseph039000000039
Matt Kemp000003800038
Max Kepler0000000000
DJ LeMahieu003900000039
Angel Pagan0000011002
Travis Shaw000100000010
Yangervis Solarte000290000029
Justin Upton000000380038
 Total393939393939393938 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Bautista000000070070
Asdrubal Cabrera000070000070
Robinson Cano000000006262
Willson Contreras700000000070
Tommy Joseph0800000008
Matt Kemp000006800068
Max Kepler017000000017
DJ LeMahieu007000000070
Angel Pagan0000022004
Travis Shaw0450240000069
Yangervis Solarte000460000046
Justin Upton000000680068
 Total707070707070707062 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Jose Bautista00000001090109
Asdrubal Cabrera00001090000109
Robinson Cano00000000100100
Willson Contreras10900000000109
Tommy Joseph047000000047
Matt Kemp00000106000106
Max Kepler017000000017
DJ LeMahieu00109000000109
Angel Pagan0000033006
Travis Shaw0450340000079
Yangervis Solarte000750000075
Justin Upton00000010600106
 Total109109109109109109109109100