Team games started -- 2016 St. Louis Browns
Regular season -- as of 8/11/2017

vs LHP
  Versus Left-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Cabrera020200000325
Ian Desmond000000250025
Aledmys Diaz000025000025
Edwin Encarnacion023000000023
Russell Martin0000000000
Marcell Ozuna000002500025
Jose Peraza002500000025
Stephen Piscotty000000025025
Anthony Rendon0005000005
David Ross250000000025
Ryan Schimpf0000000000
 Total25252525252525253 

vs RHP
  Versus Right-handed Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Cabrera080700000684
Ian Desmond000000840084
Aledmys Diaz000084000084
Edwin Encarnacion076000000076
Russell Martin760000000076
Marcell Ozuna000008400084
Jose Peraza0000000000
Stephen Piscotty000000084084
Anthony Rendon000140000014
David Ross8000000008
Ryan Schimpf008400000084
 Total84848484848484846 

Totals
  Versus All Pitchers
SNameC1B2B3BSSLFCFRFDHTot
Miguel Cabrera01009000009109
Ian Desmond00000010900109
Aledmys Diaz00001090000109
Edwin Encarnacion099000000099
Russell Martin760000000076
Marcell Ozuna00000109000109
Jose Peraza002500000025
Stephen Piscotty00000001090109
Anthony Rendon000190000019
David Ross330000000033
Ryan Schimpf008400000084
 Total1091091091091091091091099